Monthly Archives: May 2015

{Gabe & Alena: Expecting!} Half Moon Bay Maternity Photographer

Just in time… I met Gabe & Alena at the Sacramento Parent Magazines Babies and Bumps Event in mid April.  They won a maternity session from our event giveaway and since Alena was due to have her baby girl just a week later, we scheduled her session right away.  On the Wednesday evening after the […]

View full post »

{Ava: 6 Months} Sacramento Baby Photographer

How can Ava already be 6 months?  I feel like it was just a couple months ago that I was photographing her mommy’s maternity portraits.  I blinked twice….once and she was in my studio for her newborn portrait debut and twice for this session.  Craziness! This baby girl has such a sweet face and those […]

View full post »

{Presley & Weston: 6 Months} Rocklin Baby Photographer

These babies….I don’t think I need to say anything at all, haha. They are the sweetest, most fun, huggable, twins!  And just for the record, this first picture….you cannot pose something like that with 6 month old babies, LOL.  That was all them!  Mr. Weston wanted Miss Presley’s Pearls, which is what prompted his arm […]

View full post »

{Sam: 6 Months} Sacramento Child Photographer

It’s a serious thing turning 6 months!  Heck yeah!  Baby is sitting on their own? Already?  Yep!  That first 6 months goes by in the blink of an eye.  It’s hard to believe, but it does.  I like to say the 6 month milestone is one of the easiest to capture, which is why I […]

View full post »

P R O M O T I O N S